Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach 2019
24 Feb 2019

     
     

Page 1 of 6 (295 items)
PosRace NoNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosSecond CatSecond Cat PosGenderGen PosPaddler 1Paddler 2PaceFinish
1524TIM ALLENTIM ALLEN
#4 Male OC1
01:02:2001:02:2010
(124)
OC110Male1246:14 min/km01:02:20
22517SIMON BERGINSIMON BERGIN
#17 Male Prone PB
01:16:4701:16:473
(178)
Prone PB3Male1787:40 min/km01:16:47
7135KELLY BURTONKELLY BURTON
#35 Male OC1
00:53:0600:53:064
(60)
OC14Male605:18 min/km00:53:06
17338BRAD BUTLERBRAD BUTLER
#38 Male Sea Kayak
01:05:4801:05:483
(138)
Sea Kayak3Male1386:34 min/km01:05:48
20240ISAAC BYRNEISAAC BYRNE
#40 Male Prone PB
01:11:0901:11:092
(162)
Prone PB2Male1627:06 min/km01:11:09
23247ANDREW CHRISTOPHERANDREW CHRISTOPHER
#47 Male Prone PB
01:18:3501:18:356
(185)
Prone PB6Male1857:51 min/km01:18:35
27048JASON CHRISTOPHERJASON CHRISTOPHER
#48 Male Prone PB
01:47:0101:47:0111
(211)
Prone PB11Male21110:42 min/km01:47:01
4167TUARONGO COWANTUARONGO COWAN
#67 Male OC1
00:49:0000:49:001
(33)
OC11Male334:54 min/km00:49:00
25168SHELBY CRAIGSHELBY CRAIG
#68 Male Prone PB
01:25:2601:25:268
(197)
Prone PB8Male1978:32 min/km01:25:26
22778Robert DEERINGRobert DEERING
#78 Male OC1
01:16:5001:16:5013
(180)
OC113Male1807:41 min/km01:16:50
6084PETER DORRIESPETER DORRIES
#84 Male OC1
00:51:3700:51:373
(50)
OC13Male505:09 min/km00:51:37
27795TIM ETTLETIM ETTLE
#95 Male Plastic Craft
01:54:3801:54:385
(215)
Plastic Craft5Male21511:27 min/km01:54:38
24498MADDISON FISHERMADDISON FISHER
#98 Female OC1
01:23:2801:23:283
(33)
OC13Female338:20 min/km01:23:28
93LEON ELLIOTTLEON ELLIOTT
#93 Male OC1
DNFDNFOC1Male
226108PAUL GILLPAUL GILL
#108 Male Prone PB
01:16:4801:16:484
(179)
Prone PB4Male1797:40 min/km01:16:48
180115JENNIFER GRAHAMEJENNIFER GRAHAME
#115 Female OC1
01:06:4601:06:462
(20)
OC12Female206:40 min/km01:06:46
79123GRAHAM GROENEVELDGRAHAM GROENEVELD
#123 Male OC1
00:53:5400:53:546
(68)
OC16Male685:23 min/km00:53:54
259162IAN KINSELLAIAN KINSELLA
#162 Male Plastic Craft
01:33:0501:33:052
(202)
Plastic Craft2Male2029:18 min/km01:33:05
159176PETER MATTHEWSPETER MATTHEWS
#176 Male Sea Kayak
01:03:4301:03:431
(130)
Sea Kayak1Male1306:22 min/km01:03:43
72179MARIO MAUSIOMARIO MAUSIO
#179 Male OC1
00:53:0700:53:075
(61)
OC15Male615:18 min/km00:53:07
138184GREG MCGOLDRICKGREG MCGOLDRICK
#184 Male OC1
01:00:1701:00:178
(113)
OC18Male1136:01 min/km01:00:17
276248PETER SAUNDERSPETER SAUNDERS
#248 Male Plastic Craft
01:54:3801:54:384
(214)
Plastic Craft4Male21411:27 min/km01:54:38
59254SHON SIEMONEKSHON SIEMONEK
#254 Male OC1
00:51:3600:51:362
(49)
OC12Male495:09 min/km00:51:36
230272DAVID STROUDDAVID STROUD
#272 Male Prone PB
01:17:4101:17:415
(183)
Prone PB5Male1837:46 min/km01:17:41
193277CALLUM SUTTONCALLUM SUTTON
#277 Male Prone PB
01:10:0101:10:011
(153)
Prone PB1Male1537:00 min/km01:10:01
266284SAM TIERSAM TIER
#284 Male Prone PB
01:39:1201:39:1210
(207)
Prone PB10Male2079:55 min/km01:39:12
254295FLORENTINA WK WATKINSFLORENTINA WK WATKINS
#295 Female OC1
01:28:4201:28:424
(38)
OC14Female388:52 min/km01:28:42
240305CHELSEA YARRIECHELSEA YARRIE
#305 Female Sea Kayak
01:21:2501:21:251
(30)
Sea Kayak1Female308:08 min/km01:21:25
170308TEAM BRICKNELLSTEAM BRICKNELLS
#308 Mixed OC2
01:05:0201:05:022
(17)
OC22Mixed17LEIGH BRICKNELLGAIL BRICKNELL6:30 min/km01:05:02
154311TEAM CRANBROOK REDTEAM CRANBROOK RED
#311 Male Coastal Rowers Quad
01:02:4201:02:421
(126)
Coastal Rowers Quad1Male1266:16 min/km01:02:42
241312TEAM DAD AND DAVETEAM DAD AND DAVE
#312 Male OC2
01:21:5301:21:531
(192)
OC21Male192GARY MACHINDAVID PRESCOTT8:11 min/km01:21:53
219315TEAM DRENA STEPHTEAM DRENA STEPH
#315 Female OC2
01:14:5001:14:501
(27)
OC21Female27DRENA TAMAARIKISTEPH VOUNOU7:29 min/km01:14:50
319TEAM GERALDTON SURF CLUB WATEAM GERALDTON SURF CLUB WA
#319 Male Double Male
DNFDNFDouble MaleMaleJOSEPH KNIGHT-SMITHROBERT WALKER
324TEAM MADE IN GREECETEAM MADE IN GREECE
#324 Mixed Double Mixed
DNFDNFDouble MixedMixedROBERT HOWSARA BURNS02:10:56
223334TEAM SEA CREATURESTEAM SEA CREATURES
#334 Mixed OC2
01:15:3001:15:304
(19)
OC24Mixed19JOHN ILIFFEPAMELA ILIFFE7:33 min/km01:15:30
183338TEAM SYDNEYCIDERSTEAM SYDNEYCIDERS
#338 Mixed OC2
01:07:4101:07:413
(18)
OC23Mixed18GIOVANNI CERCONEZILLAH DUNTON6:46 min/km01:07:41
132340TEAM TEAMTLOCC TEAM TEAMTLOCC
#340 Mixed OC2
00:59:3200:59:321
(15)
OC21Mixed15JANE HUTCHESONKEN HUTCHESON5:57 min/km00:59:32
346TEAM WHITE POINTERSTEAM WHITE POINTERS
#346 Male Double Male
DNFDNFDouble MaleMaleSHANE WHITEPAUL WHITE
168356VISHAL LAKHIANIVISHAL LAKHIANI
#356 Male OC1
01:04:5901:04:5912
(135)
OC112Male1356:29 min/km01:04:59
161371GARTH AGIUSGARTH AGIUS
#371 Male Sea Kayak
01:04:0001:04:002
(131)
Sea Kayak2Male1316:24 min/km01:04:00
273367MANUEL JOSE PRIETOMANUEL JOSE PRIETO
#367 Male Plastic Craft
01:48:4601:48:463
(213)
Plastic Craft3Male21310:52 min/km01:48:46
220390BRENDON GERDINGBRENDON GERDING
#390 Male Plastic Craft
01:14:5601:14:561
(175)
Plastic Craft1Male1757:29 min/km01:14:56
258400SEP KHANBEIGTSEP KHANBEIGT
#400 Male Prone PB
01:32:4001:32:409
(201)
Prone PB9Male2019:16 min/km01:32:40
143396WLADIMIR TISSENWLADIMIR TISSEN
#396 Male OC1
01:00:5701:00:579
(118)
OC19Male1186:05 min/km01:00:57
156395ARUN VEZUSWAMYARUN VEZUSWAMY
#395 Male OC1
01:02:5701:02:5711
(128)
OC111Male1286:17 min/km01:02:57
248394JAKE BRACKENJAKE BRACKEN
#394 Male Prone PB
01:24:5501:24:557
(194)
Prone PB7Male1948:29 min/km01:24:55
163406ANGIE DULANANGIE DULAN
#406 Female OC1
01:04:2001:04:201
(16)
OC11Female166:26 min/km01:04:20
82401STEVE HINTONSTEVE HINTON
#401 Male OC1
00:54:0600:54:067
(69)
OC17Male695:24 min/km00:54:06
8405TEAM CARNAGETEAM CARNAGE
#405 Male Double Male
00:45:0200:45:021
(8)
Double Male11Male84:30 min/km00:45:02
13326TEAM NEXT LEVEL KAYAKINGTEAM NEXT LEVEL KAYAKING
#326 Mixed Double Mixed
00:45:5500:45:551
(1)
Double Mixed11Mixed1ROZ BARBERBEN MAYNARD4:35 min/km00:45:55
Page 1 of 6 (295 items)